IPL match current table point 2021 | IPL 2021 team’s highest tablet point

IPL match current table point 2021 | IPL 2021 team's highest tablet point

Do you know which team has the most points in the IPL league being held in IPL 2021 and which team is ready to qualify in IPL?

Perhaps you will not know that in this IPL 2021 there is a team that has got 20 points on the points table.

Sunrisers Hyderabad is a failed team in this IPL, whose point is 6 points i.e. SRH has lost 10 matches in 13 matches and won 3 matches.

In IPL 2021, Delhi Capitals have completed 20 points and are leading the points table.

Delhi Capitals have won 10 matches out of 13 matches in IPL this year and lost only 3 matches.

IPL matches current table point 2021

No.Team’sInningWinninglossNRRPoint
1Delhi Capitals (DC)13103+0.52620
2Chennai Super Kings (CSK)1495+0.45518
3Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)1385-0.15916
4Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)1477+0.58714
5Punjab Kings (kingsXI)1468-0.00112
6Mumbai Indians (MI)1367-0.04812
7Rajasthan Royals (RR)1459-0.99310
8Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)13310-0.4226

So far in this IPL 2021Indian Premier League, Delhi Capitals have made their 1st place at the top, while the second place has been captured by Chennai Super Kings and the third place Royal Challengers Bangalore has qualified with 16 points and fourth place. Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) has taken.

Today’s match will be played between SRH vs MI at Sheikh Zayed Khan Cricket Stadium where both the teams Mumbai Indians and Sunrisers Hyderabad will get to see the match.

This is going to happen for the first time in the history of the entire IPL that two IPL matches will start at the same time today at 7:30 PM in which SRH vs MI match will be played at Sheikh Zayed Khan Stadium while the second match will be Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Will also start today at 7:30 PM at the Dubai International Stadium between Delhi Capitals.

About the author

Meraj

Leave a Comment